Cabinet Officers

District Officers

District Governor
Lion David Greenup – (Brisbane Camp Hill Carindale)

1st Vice District Governor 
Lion Narelle Parkins – (Carrara)

2nd Vice District Governor
Lion Nicole Phillips – (Apple Mac)

Cabinet Secretary 
Lion Denise Jackson (PDG Graham) – (Kingscliff)

Cabinet Treasurer
Lion Libby Whitestyles – (Sunnybank)

Constitution and By-laws Chairman
PDG Lesley Lyons (Lion David) – (Logan West)

Minute Secretary
Lion Therese Bruning (Lion Ian) – (Brisbane New Civitas)

Immediate Past District Governor
IPDG Kim Forrest (PDG Ross) – (Logan West)

 

District Governor’s Advisory Committee District Leadership Group

PDG Graham Jackson (Lion Denise) – (Kingscliff)

PDG Ken Mulcahy OAM (Annette) – (Brisbane Macgregor)

GLT Coordinator 
Lion Ian Bruning (Lion Therese) – (Brisbane Camp Hill Carindale)

Orientation & Capability Coordinator 
Lion Jenny Maguire – (Calamvale)

Transformation Coordinator 
Lion Steve Maylor (Frances) – (Gold Coast Tallebudgera)

Diversity & Inclusion Coordinator 
Lion Sharon McDonald (Lion Michael) – (Mudgeeraba)

Zone Chairperson District Membership Team 

District Zone Chair Co-Ordinator 
IPDG Kim Forrest (PDG Ross) – (Logan West)


Northern NSW Region 
Zone 1 

Lion Keith Hamilton (Maureen) – (Lismore)
Zone 2
TBC

Gold Coast Region 
Zone 3 
TBC
Zone 4
Lion Stewart Proud (Wendy) – (Helensvale)

Redlands & Logan Region
Zone 5

TBC
Zone 6
Lion Helen Govan – (Logan City Marsden)

Southern Brisbane Region 
Zone 7 

Lion Johnson Chen – (Brisbane Chinese)
Zone 8
Lion Barb Tate – (Sunnybank)
Zone 9
Lion James Huy Vuong (Myla Le) – (Brisbane Vietnamese)

Western Region 
Zone 10 
TBC
Zone 11
Lion Mark McCosker  – (Stanthorpe)
Zone 12
Lion Phil Gall (Glenda) – (Goondiwindi)

GMT Coordinator
Lion Stuart Perrett (Lion Kaylene) – (Stanthorpe)

GMT North Support Coordinator
Lion Savva Argyrou (Lion Sophia) – (Brisbane Hellenic)

GMT South Support Coordinator
Lion John Clark (Vicky) – (Robina)

 District Operations

Coordinator 
Lion Jorge Salles (Lion Libby) – (Brisbane Camp Hill Carindale)

2019 Convention Chairperson 
Lion John Clark (Vicky) – (Robina)

2020 Convention Chairperson
Lion Jonson Chen – (Brisbane Chinese)

Social Media Coordinator 
Lion Amanda Harrison (Lion Alex) – (Calamvale)

Communications Coordinator 
Lion Carey Dobson (Laura) – (Upper Coomera) 

Digital Coordinator 
Lion Kerry Kilpatrick (Dianne) – (Brisbane Camp Hill Carindale)

Cakes & Mints
Lion Savva Argyrou (Lion Sophia) – (Brisbane Hellenic)

District Services Group
Coordinator
PDG Peter Ho (Lion June) – (Brisbane Chinese)

GST Region 1 Support Coordinator
Lion Savva Argyrou (Lion Sophia) – (Brisbane Hellenic)

GST Region 2 Support Coordinator
Lion Frances Nichols (Steve) – (Gold Coast Tallebudgera)

GST Region 3 Support Coordinator
PDG Ross Forrest (PDG Kim) – (Logan West)

GST Region 4 Support Coordinator
Lion Sophia Argyrou (Lion Savva) – (Brisbane Hellenic)

GST Region 5 Support Coordinator
Lion Christine Forrest – (Rosewood)

Lions Club International Foundation
Lion Laurita Chu – (Brisbane Chinese)

Leo Coordinator
Lion Libby Salles (Lion Jorge) – (New Civitas)

Twinning & Operation Friendship
Lion Ivan Schindler (Margaret) – (Rosewood)

Youth Exchange
Lion Alison Muller (Chris) – (Redland Bay Victoria Point)

Youth of the Year
Lion Michael McDonald (Lion Sharon) – (Mudgeeraba)

Non Cabinet Positions  

Northern NSW Community Trust Chairman
PDG Graham Jackson (Lion Denise) – (Kingscliff)

 

Share